Meet the Heartlands team

Miss Clegg

Miss J Clegg

HEAD OF SCHOOL

Senior Leadership Team

Mr M Ranford Mr M Ranford Deputy Headteacher
Mr M Ranford Mr M Ranford Deputy Headteacher
Mr S Hussain Mr S Hussain Assistant Headteacher
Mr S Hussain Mr S Hussain Assistant Headteacher
Mr G Levy Mr G Levy Assistant Headteacher
Learning Manager for Year 9
Mr G Levy Mr G Levy Assistant Headteacher
Learning Manager for Year 9
Mr R Machin Mr R Machin Assistant Headteacher
Learning Manager for Year 10
Mr R Machin Mr R Machin Assistant Headteacher
Learning Manager for Year 10
Mrs A Price Mrs A Price Assistant Headteacher
Mrs A Price Mrs A Price Assistant Headteacher
Mme K Smith Mme K Smith Senior Leader
Mme K Smith Mme K Smith Senior Leader

Learning Managers

Mr N Riasat Mr N Riasat Year 11 Learning Manager
Mr N Riasat Mr N Riasat Year 11 Learning Manager
Mr R Machin Mr R Machin Assistant Headteacher for Year 10
Mr R Machin Mr R Machin Assistant Headteacher for Year 10
Mr G Levy Mr G Levy Assistant Headteacher for Year 9
Mr G Levy Mr G Levy Assistant Headteacher for Year 9
Mr A Raza Mr A Raza Year 8 Learning Manager
Mr A Raza Mr A Raza Year 8 Learning Manager
Miss M Hands Miss M Hands Year 7 Learning Manager
Miss M Hands Miss M Hands Year 7 Learning Manager

Heads of Department

Miss G Bailey Miss G Bailey Head of Art
Miss G Bailey Miss G Bailey Head of Art
Mr L Dolan Mr L Dolan Head of Music
Mr L Dolan Mr L Dolan Head of Music
Miss R Harris Miss R Harris Head of Drama
Miss R Harris Miss R Harris Head of Drama
Mr S Hussain Mr S Hussain Head of Social Sciences
Mr S Hussain Mr S Hussain Head of Social Sciences
Mr S Hussain Mr S Hussain Head of Science
Mr S Hussain Mr S Hussain Head of Science
Dr F McQuillan Dr F McQuillan Head of Mathematics
Dr F McQuillan Dr F McQuillan Head of Mathematics
Mme K Smith Mme K Smith Head of Modern Foreign Languages
Mme K Smith Mme K Smith Head of Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs R Smith Mrs R Smith Head of English
Mrs R Smith Mrs R Smith Head of English
Ms K Steward Ms K Steward Head of Humanities
Ms K Steward Ms K Steward Head of Humanities
Mr M Vardy Mr M Vardy Head of Design & Technology
Mr M Vardy Mr M Vardy Head of Design & Technology

Ms Y Parson Ms Y Parson SEND Co-ordinator
Ms Y Parson Ms Y Parson SEND Co-ordinator

E-ACT Regional Team

Matt Watling Matt Watling Regional Education Director
Matt Watling Matt Watling Regional Education Director
Andy Crees Andy Crees Regional Operations Director
Andy Crees Andy Crees Regional Operations Director
Simon Bentley Simon Bentley Deputy Regional Operations Director
Simon Bentley Simon Bentley Deputy Regional Operations Director
Adele Johnson Adele Johnson Safeguarding System Leader
Adele Johnson Adele Johnson Safeguarding System Leader
Tania Dorman Tania Dorman SEND System Leader
Tania Dorman Tania Dorman SEND System Leader
Paul Robinson Paul Robinson Head of Data and Assessment
Paul Robinson Paul Robinson Head of Data and Assessment
Zar Sutton Zar Sutton Regional Coordinator
Zar Sutton Zar Sutton Regional Coordinator
Rashmi Bassi Rashmi Bassi Regional Administrator
Rashmi Bassi Rashmi Bassi Regional Administrator
We recommend
How we are governed
Ofsted reports
An award winning academy